0431-3058947/3058681
princetrpec@gmail.com

Mech Students Achievements

University Rank holders

Sl.NoNameCGPAUniversity Rank
2010-2014
1SATHISH .R8.529
2ALLEN STANY .A8.4831
3PRAKASH. S8.3740
2011-2015
1KIRUBAHARAN.R8.9230
2BHARATH GANTH.G8.8240
2VIJAYAN. K8.8240

Student Activities

Description2013 - 142014 - 152015 - 162016 – 17 (Till date)
Students participated in the sports59141959
Attended the seminar/ workshop722131
Published the paper in conference3233
IPT5716

Details of Paper Presentation / Workshops / Seminar

S.NoName of the studentYearActivity/EventVenueMonth / YearRemarks
1         G.KannanIIIPaper PresentationRamco Institute of TechnologyAug-16Participated
2         M.DhinakaranIII
3         A.Roshan AdaikalarajIIIPaper PresentationKonganadu college of EngineeringAug-16Third Prize
4         S.SaifullahIII
5         S.SaifullahIIIAuto-ignition vehicleKonganadu college of EngineeringAug-16Third Prize
6         S.SenthilbalamuruganIIAqua missileKonganadu college of EngineeringAug-16First Prize
7         A.Roshan AdaikalarajIIIAuto-tilting vehicleKonganadu college of EngineeringAug-16Third Prize
8         A.Roshan AdaikalarajIIIPaper PresentationKonganadu college of EngineeringAug-16Second Prize
9         A.BalamuruganIIPaper PresentationMahendra Engineering CollegeAug-16Participated
10     T.Ezhil vananIIITechnical SymposiumK.Ramakrishna college of EngineeringSep-16Participated
11     P.GoplakrishnanIII
12     D.RamakrishnanIII
13     M.ChockalingamIII
14     L.JayakumarIIITechnical SymposiumK.Ramakrishna college of EngineeringSep-16First Prize
15     K.VigneshwaranIIIPaper PresentationRamco Institute of TechnologyAug-16Participated
16     K.VigneshwaranIIITechnical SymposiumK.Ramakrishna college of TechnologySep-16First Prize
17     G.VenugopalIIIWorkshopSri Krishna college of engg and technology, cbeAug-16Participated
18     S.vasanthakumaran
19     S.L.Surya
20     S.Niranjan
21     K.Vigneshwaran
22     S.Vigneshwaran
23     M.sathishkumarIIIWorkshopCIT,CbeSep-16Participated
24     G.Vivek
25     N.Vignesh
26     K.Karthikeyan
27     R.Deepak
28     D.Mohamed TajdeenIIIWorkshopPSG tech,CbeSep-16Participated
29     V.shakthi
30     P.Noel raj
31     Tonny greig.XIIWater rocketKonganadu college of EngineeringAug-16First prize
32     Bharani kishore.A.NIVSecond prize
33     Hari haran V.PIVSecond prize
34     Senthil Balamurugan.SIIFirst Prize
35     Jayakumar.LIIIWater rocketK.Ramakrishna college of TechnologySep-16First prize
36     Jayakumar.LIII3D printingK.Ramakrishna college of TechnologySep-16Participated
37     K.VigneshwaranIIIWater rocketK.Ramakrishna college of TechnologySep-16First prize
38     K.VigneshwaranIIIMaster cadRamco Institute of TechnologyAug-16First prize
39     K.Mohan KumarIIWorkshopM.Kumarasamy college of engineering , karurAug-15Participated
40     K.VigneshwaranII/Automobile
41     K.VigneshwaranII
42     S GukhanIIINational Workshop / CompositesSri Krishna College of Engg, CBEAug-15Participated
43     S SubramaniIII
44     Sri Prasana BalajiIIIGreen vileNITTFeb-16Special Prize
45     O P DanapalIIICADD & JunkyardAC Tech , KaraikudiMar-16Participated
46     Sri Prasana BalajiIIIPaper PresentationThiagarajar College of engg,MaduraiMar-16First Prize
47     Vikraman KIIWorkshop/QualityNITTMar-16Participated
48     Syed Abbas S
49     Thiliphen I
50     R Venkateshwaran
51     Shelldhon V
52     Srinivasan R G
53     T Mohana Sundaram
54     M Chokkalingam
55     R Tharun Kumar
56     P Noel Raj
57     D Ramakrishnan
58     S Rahul raj
59     Barani Kumar SBIIWorkshop / NDT & Advanced Automotive MaterialsCEG , ChennaiMar-16Participated
60     O P DhanapalIIIWorkshop/R BoschGCT , CBEMar-16Participated

Details of IPT

S.NoName of the studentCurrent YearVenuePeriod
(June/2015)
1K.Arjun VigneshIIIAeon Paper Mills , Rajapalayam1 Week
2S.BalaganeshIIICentral Workshop, Ponmalai6 Days
3S S Arun SundarIII
4A N Bharani KishoreIII
5E M kingsleyIII
6R BuvaneswaranIII
7M Arun MuthuramIII
8G DeepakIII
9V AthithanIIIRane TRW,Pudukkottai1 Week
10L Lester JulienIIIMM forgings ltd5 Days
11Sri Prasanna BalajiIIIHAPP5 Days
12P SriramIIIInternship / Brakes India,Vellore4 Days
13Saran raj DIVRamco Cements Ltd4 Days
14K VigneshIVRane TRW,Pudukkottai1 Week
15Vasan S
16Venkatapathi Raj

Details of Sports Activities

S.NoName of the studentGameVenue / Month-Year Remarks
1         B.Dinesh kumarFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
2         S.BalaganeshFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
3         A.Joe franklinFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
4         A.N.Bharani kishoreFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
5         N.SelvarajanFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
6         P.PrabhakaranFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
7         A.VasanthFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
8         M.Adithyan RamkumarFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
9         A.AravinthanFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
10     T.ManoharFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
11     M.VasanthakumaranFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
12     K.HarikishenFoot BallMAM college of Engineering & Technology - Aug 16Participated
13     E. Damien DivyavalanVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
14     Hariharan.TVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
15     Maruthamuthu.AVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
16     Ranjith Raja.PVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
17     Vivek.GVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
18     S.ManikandanVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
19     Kalaivannan.SVolley BallSRM University – Aug 16Participated
20     M.AishwaryaBadmintonSRM University – Aug 16Third Place
21     A.VengatesanKho KhoAnna University, Ariyalur - Aug 16 Participated
22     R.AvinashKho KhoAnna University, Ariyalur - Aug 16 Participated
23     N.MukeshCricketSRM University – Aug 16Participated
24     S.Syed AbbasCricketSRM University – Aug 16Participated
25     R.S.Jagadeeswara uthrahCricketSRM University – Aug 16Participated
26     R.MadhavanCricketSRM University – Aug 16Participated
27     S.PrithivrajCricketSRM University – Aug 16Participated
28     V.VikasCricketSRM University – Aug 16Participated
29     S.Mohamed YasikHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
30     V.SankarHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
31     S.VasantharajaHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
32     G.NavanithanHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
33     M.MathankumarHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
34     T.MohanasundarHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
35     R.SivaramanHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
36     M.VasanthakumarHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
37     R.NishanthHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
38     L.Caleb steeveHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
39     C.SathishHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
40     R.RamnareshHockeyJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
41     T.DharmajothiHand BallAnna University Campus – Aug 16Participated
42     R.RakshinathanHand BallAnna University Campus – Aug 16Participated
43     R. ThatunHand BallAnna University Campus – Aug 16Participated
44     R.PeriyasamyHand BallAnna University Campus – Aug 16Participated
45     D.VigneshwaranHand BallAnna University Campus – Aug 16Participated
46     Damien Diviya Valan. EVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
47     Hariharan.TVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
48     Ranjithraja.PVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
49     Vivek.GVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
50     Maruthamuthu.AVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
51     Kalaivanan.SVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
52     Manikandan.SVolley BallM.A.M College of Engineering – Sep 16Participated
53     Fenil Judewin Dhas.IBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
54     Gowsikiran.KBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
55     Shanmuganathan.KBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
56     Ramkumar.ABasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
57     Adithyan ramkumar.MBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
58     Dhiwakaran.MBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
59     Dharma jothi.TBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
60     Sharukumar.JBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
61     Ajithkumar.MBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
62     Raghulkannan.KBasket BallRoever Engineering College – Sep 16Participated
63     S.HariharanKabaddiShri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology – Sep 16Participated
64     R.DeepakKabaddiShri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology – Sep 16Participated
65     M.SambathkumarKabaddiShri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology – Sep 16Participated
66     P.GovindanKabaddiShri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology – Sep 16Participated
67     M.KarthikKabaddiShri Angalamman College of Engineering and Technology – Sep 16Participated
68     T.DharmajothiHand BallJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
69     R.RakshinathanHand BallJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
70     R. TharunkumarHand BallJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
71     R.PeriyasamyHand BallJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
72     D.VigneshwaranHand BallJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
73     A.BalamuruganHand BallJayaram Engineering College,Trichy – Sep 16Participated
74     B.ThirumoorthiBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
75     N.Mathan RajBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
76     Fenil Judewin DhasBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
77     GowshikiranBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
78     PrabhakaranBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
79     DharmajothiBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
80     DivakaranBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
81     RamkumarBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
82     Sharu KumarBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
83     Raghul KannanBasket BallK Ramakrishna Engineering college , Trichy (Zonal Tournament) – Sep 15Winner
84     ManikandanHandballJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
85     ThirumoorthiHandballJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
86     DharmajothiHandballJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
87     VigneshHandballJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
88     Lagash(First Year)Ball BadmintonJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Third Place
89     B ThirumoorthiBall BadmintonJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Third Place
90     Damien DivyavalanVolley BallJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Third Place
91     HariharanVolley BallJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Third Place
92     MaruthamuthuVolley BallJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
93     Ranjith RajaVolley BallJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
94     VivekVolley BallJayaram college of engg and tech,trichy – Oct 15Second Place
95     B.ThirumoorthiBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
96     Fenil Judewin DhasBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
97     GowshikiranBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
98     Adithiyan RamkumarBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
99     DhiwakaranBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
100 Sharu KumarBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
101 Ram KumarBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
102 Raghul KannanBasket BallJain University , Bangalore – 01-02-2016Participated
103 Deen MohammedBadmintonMAM college of Engineering, trichy , Oct -15Participated
104 B.ThirumoorthiBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
105 Fenil Judewin DhasBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
106 GowshikiranBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
107 Adithiyan RamkumarBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
108 DharmajothiBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
109 DhiwakaranBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
110 Sharu KumarBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated
111 Raghul KannanBasket BallBIT Campus ,Trichy , Feb - 15Participated